Privacy Policy - Last Updated On 3/23/2020

My Complete Medicare (MCM) takes your privacy seriously. The below Privacy Policy covers this website, which is owned and operated by OFFERweb, LLC. Please read the following to learn more about our privacy policy. By visiting this website, you are accepting the practices described below. Read on to review what this Privacy Policy covers:

INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USE

General

HOW WE PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We take appropriate security measures (including physical, electronic, and procedural measures) to help safeguard your personal information from unauthorized access and disclosure. For example, with regard to My Complete Medicare internal operations, only authorized employees and authorized third party service providers are permitted to access personal information, and they may do so only for permitted business functions. We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. Therefore, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

California Residents.

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) provides California residents with the additional rights listed below.

Right to Know. You have the right to know and see what data we have collected about you over the past 12 months, including:

Right to Delete. You have the right to request that we delete the personal information we have collected from you. There are a number of exceptions, however, that include, but are not limited to, when the information is necessary for us or a third party to do any of the following:

Other Rights. You can request certain information about our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their own direct marketing purposes during the preceding calendar year. This request is free and may be made once a year. You also have the right not to be discriminated against for exercising any of the rights listed above.

Exercising Your California Privacy Rights. To request access to or deletion of your personal information, or to exercise any other data rights under California law, please contact us using the following method:

Opt-Out Request Form: Click here to fill out our opt-out request form.

Response Timing. We aim to respond to a consumer request for access or deletion as soon as possible. If we require more time, we will inform you of the reason and extension period in writing.

CHILDREN�S PRIVACY

Our website is for adults, and we do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 18.

Confidentiality and Security

Cookies

Information Sharing and Disclosure

Changes to this Privacy Policy

MCM reserves the right to update this policy at any time. We reserve the right to notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a notice to the primary email you entered or by placing a prominent notice on our site.

Unsubscribe

You may remove your information from our database at any time. If you remove your information from our database it will no longer be used by us for secondary purposes, disclosed to third parties, or used by us or third parties to send promotional correspondence to you.

You may also contact us via postal mail at the address located below with any general questions or email removal.

Contacts

My Complete Medicare (MCM)
c/o OFFERweb.com
256 Commercial Blvd, 2nd Floor
Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308